Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9363,067
NeuquenArgentina 12,7097,897
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0087,462
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,74710,407
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,844
Nowra RanAustralia 16,32010,142
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5429,658
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6294,741
NatitingouBenin 4,8773,031
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8276,106
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1573,204
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3363,316
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3632,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7964,844
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7282,938
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0593,144
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2923,910
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8814,276
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0123,736
N’DjamenaChad 4,6362,881
NanchangChina 8,4465,248
NanjingChina 8,3015,158
NanningChina 8,5185,293
NicosiaCyprus 2,7401,703
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 194121
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6214,736
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
NegeleEthiopia 6,0003,729
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8819,868
NandiFiji 15,8819,868
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,172728
NancyFrance 610379
NantesFrance 1,092678
NiceFrance 1,129701
NeustrelitzGermany 206128
NurembergGermany 466290
NurnbergGermany 465289
NaxosGreece 2,1861,358
NanortalikGreenland 3,3272,067
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3142,060
NordGreenland 3,2332,009
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5702,219
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3603,331
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7624,202
New DelhiIndia 6,0113,735
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,453903
NaganoJapan 8,8115,475
NagasakiJapan 8,8095,474
NagoJapan 9,2935,775
NagoyaJapan 8,9045,533
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3155,789
NaraJapan 8,9005,530
NazeJapan 9,2035,719
NemuroJapan 8,4345,241
NiigataJapan 8,7245,421
NikkoJapan 8,8585,505
NobeokaJapan 8,9105,537
NairobiKenya 6,5904,095
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5428,415
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9443,072
NidaLithuania 734456
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2845,148
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0395,617
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6104,729
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7514,816
NaraMali 4,5352,818
NioroMali 4,5912,853
NemaMauritania 4,3802,722
NouakchottMauritania 4,5372,819
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0049,945
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,15711,283
NelsonNew Zealand 18,16011,285
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3515,811
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3882,727
NiameyNiger 4,5172,807
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6951,053
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0961,302
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8121,748
NawabshahPakistan 5,6243,495
NokkundiPakistan 5,0443,135
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7276,666
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0336,235
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7291,696
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6414,127
NikolaevRussia 1,7131,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2994,536
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7154,794
NizneangarskRussia 5,8243,619
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3783,342
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0581,900
NovgorodRussia 1,419882
NovosibirskRussia 4,5092,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1235,048
No. 6Sudan 4,1272,565
NyalaSudan 4,8082,988
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7655,447
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6195,356
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2405,742
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3875,212
NarathiwatThailand 9,5535,936
NigdeTurkey 2,5641,593
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6602,274
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8411,144
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6694,144
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6694,144
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2364,497
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5934,718
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8463,633
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1713,835
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4624,015
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9814,338
New London, WiUsa 6,6804,151
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9764,957
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9934,967
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9904,343
New YorkUsa 6,1043,793
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1183,802
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1163,801
Newark, NjUsa 6,1373,814
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4023,978
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1544,445
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7564,819
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Newport, TnUsa 7,0474,379
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8724,270
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5624,077
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3404,561
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3795,207
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4184,610
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5804,711
Norton, KsUsa 7,6464,751
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5944,098
NdolaZambia 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -