Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8993,044
FarahAfghanistan 4,7182,932
FormosaArgentina 11,0206,848
ForrestAustralia 14,5389,034
FrancistownBotswana 8,4915,277
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5064,664
FloraniaBrazil 7,9484,939
FlorestaBrazil 8,2825,147
FlorianoBrazil 8,3365,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6386,611
FormosaBrazil 9,4165,851
FortalezaBrazil 7,8084,852
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7596,686
FrancaBrazil 9,9046,155
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4464,006
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4514,009
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6454,129
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8084,231
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2584,510
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4904,033
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0034,351
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6514,133
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2973,292
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2943,290
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3662,713
FayaChad 4,0402,511
FamagustaCyprus 2,7771,725
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 225140
FarafraEgypt 3,3042,053
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1543,824
FichtelbergGermany 410255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 402250
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6631,033
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5152,184
FaranahGuinea 5,1893,224
FalconaraItaly 1,141709
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,096681
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,415879
FonniItaly 1,505935
FrontoneItaly 1,142710
FrosinoneItaly 1,355842
FukauraJapan 8,4915,276
FukueJapan 8,7615,444
FukuiJapan 8,7855,459
FukuokaJapan 8,7535,439
FukushimaJapan 8,7975,467
FukuyamaJapan 8,8065,472
FushikiJapan 8,7505,437
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7522,953
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0765,640
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4425,868
FunchalMadeira 3,1591,963
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4604,635
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4871,546
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 885550
FaroPortugal 2,3071,434
FerganaRussia 4,7432,947
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4203,368
FalunSweden 847526
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 612380
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0581,279
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7094,169
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4894,653
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1394,436
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9904,343
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8844,278
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5653,458
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8544,259
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2844,526
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1584,448
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9694,331
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6804,772
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8884,280
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4924,655
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4024,599
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3325,178
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6704,145
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6605,382
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5204,052
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8454,875
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0754,396
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8134,855
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7584,821
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5604,698
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7594,821
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7624,202
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8503,635
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9984,349
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0945,030
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4624,015
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5224,053
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8645,509
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -