Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8062,987
Zell Am SeeAustria 730453
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0071,868
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1825,084
ZhengzhouChina 7,7734,830
ZhijiangChina 8,1825,084
ZagrebCroatia 969602
ZugspitzeGermany 694431
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9531,214
ZahedanIran 4,8703,026
ZanjanIran 3,4952,172
ZacatecasMexico 9,3565,814
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9024,289
ZinderNiger 4,4322,754
ZhobPakistan 5,2773,279
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8006,711
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8026,713
ZamoscPoland 956594
Zielona GoraPoland 417259
ZigalovoRussia 5,6883,535
ZiganskRussia 5,5243,433
ZyryankaRussia 6,3363,937
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,562971
ZurichSwitzerland 703437
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1954,471
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1091,311
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8651,159
ZitomirUkraine 1,334829
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6641,034
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,606998
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5295,300
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9384,311
ZambeziZambia 7,5724,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -