Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6597,245
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3757,069
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9827,446
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8168,585
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1006,898
RosarioArgentina 11,7747,317
RichmondAustralia 16,22510,083
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3099,513
RecifeBrazil 8,0465,000
RemansoBrazil 8,5665,323
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1096,282
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9196,164
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5596,561
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8396,114
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1524,445
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9364,310
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9404,313
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7342,942
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4483,386
RuoqiangChina 5,8953,663
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7795,455
RandersDenmark 313195
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6154,732
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3248,901
RumipambaEcuador 10,0066,218
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3392,075
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4782,161
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2432,015
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7864,838
RostockGermany 14993
RhodesGreece 2,3711,474
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9991,242
ReykhólarIceland 2,2011,368
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1391,329
RamsarIran 3,6172,248
RashtIran 3,5182,186
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,099683
RadicofaniItaly 1,201746
Resia PassItaly 765475
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,085674
RivoltoItaly 879546
Rolle PassItaly 826513
RomeItaly 1,312815
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,326824
Ronchi LegionariItaly 903561
RumoiJapan 8,2315,115
RigaLatvia 955594
RaseiniaiLithuania 869540
RodriguesMauritius 9,6155,975
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6743,526
RabatMorocco 2,5451,582
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2645,135
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0114,978
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,17111,292
RangioraNew Zealand 18,29911,371
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,16311,286
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,99811,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,27811,358
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,92411,138
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
RivasNicaragua 9,3675,821
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5403,443
RebolyRussia 1,6381,018
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2091,372
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4262,751
RagaSudan 5,2163,241
RashadSudan 5,0043,109
RenkSudan 5,0753,153
RumbekSudan 5,5023,419
RanongThailand 9,0255,608
Roi EtThailand 8,8145,477
RizeTurkey 2,6621,654
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3092,678
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,607999
RomnyUkraine 1,6221,008
RovnoUkraine 1,150715
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8873,037
RochaUruguay 11,5797,195
Racine, WiUsa 6,7644,203
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8034,228
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4404,623
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4404,623
Reading, PaUsa 6,2723,898
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6144,732
Redding, CaUsa 8,5985,343
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5985,343
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8634,265
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5824,090
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5824,090
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7574,199
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9194,299
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1593,827
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1784,461
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Rockville, InUsa 6,9464,316
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2134,482
Rome, GaUsa 7,3344,557
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6684,144
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3755,204
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4885,274
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3823,966
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1694,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -