Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6281,011
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9297,413
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6637,248
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1017,520
ViennaAustria 746463
VitebskBelarus 1,317818
VassourasBrazil 9,8936,148
VicosaBrazil 9,6926,023
VitoriaBrazil 9,5275,920
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0245,608
VarnaBulgaria 1,7521,089
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7943,600
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7684,827
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9634,327
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9294,306
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8304,866
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8684,890
ValdiviaChile 13,0668,119
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9888,071
VallenarChile 11,9627,434
ValparaisoChile 12,3657,684
VanguardiaColombia 9,2145,726
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7236,042
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 408254
VestervigDenmark 365227
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7044,788
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6434,750
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6954,782
VilsandiEstonia 903561
VaasaFinland 1,248776
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0381,266
VeravalIndia 6,2123,860
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3354,558
ValentiaIreland 1,370851
VeniceItaly 919571
VeronaItaly 919571
VicenzaItaly 905562
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,295805
ViterboItaly 1,254779
VolterraItaly 1,140708
VientianeLaos 8,5755,329
VarenaLithuania 953592
VilniusLithuania 989614
VeracruzMexico 9,3155,788
VlissingenNetherlands 497309
VaernesNorway 1,094680
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 917570
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1371,328
VillarricaParaguay 10,8796,760
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,434891
VanavaraRussia 5,1743,215
VasileviciRussia 1,334829
Velikie LukiRussia 1,344835
VerhojanskRussia 5,7493,573
ViljujskRussia 5,6993,541
VitimRussia 5,6833,532
Vize IslandRussia 3,7232,314
VladivostokRussia 7,9224,923
VolgogradRussia 2,4431,518
VologdaRussia 1,9241,196
VoronezRussia 1,9721,225
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1413,816
VytegraRussia 1,7711,101
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7314,804
ValenciaSpain 1,7611,094
ValladolidSpain 1,7251,072
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8681,161
VisbySweden 689428
VanTurkey 3,0341,886
ValleyUk 962598
VinnitsaUkraine 1,374854
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7995,467
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0844,402
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4194,610
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1015,034
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2454,502
Vevay, InUsa 6,9404,312
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8224,861
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4805,270
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8334,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -