Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8451,768
In SalahAlgeria 3,0001,864
InnsbruckAustria 714444
IbiriteBrazil 9,6806,015
IguatuBrazil 8,1005,033
IlheusBrazil 8,9205,543
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4675,261
IndaialBrazil 10,6056,590
IpameriBrazil 9,6716,009
IraiBrazil 10,8406,736
IreceBrazil 8,7175,417
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7665,447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8965,528
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8505,499
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4085,846
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6896,021
ItapevaBrazil 10,3066,404
ItirucuBrazil 8,8225,482
ItuacuBrazil 8,9345,552
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4206,475
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6143,488
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0973,167
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3662,713
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2126,967
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3258,902
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1658,803
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6404,748
IzobambaEcuador 9,9456,180
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1231,941
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3735,825
IoanninaGreece 1,7511,088
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4782,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4491,522
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4103,983
IranshahrIran 5,0493,137
IstranaItaly 897557
IidaJapan 8,9075,535
IizukaJapan 8,7625,445
IrakoJapan 8,9625,569
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2705,761
IrozakiJapan 9,0415,618
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3015,780
IshinomakiJapan 8,7645,446
IwamizawaJapan 8,3105,164
IzuharaJapan 8,6435,371
IrbidJordan 3,1121,934
IfraneMorocco 2,5381,577
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,28011,359
IlorinNigeria 5,0443,134
InchonNorth Korea 8,2065,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7211,691
IslamabadPakistan 5,3373,316
IquitosPeru 9,9066,156
IloiloPhilippines 10,4776,511
IasiRomania 1,436892
IcaRussia 7,4704,642
IlirnejRussia 6,4484,007
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2254,490
IrkutskRussia 5,8323,624
Ivdel’Russia 3,0581,901
IbizaSpain 1,7671,098
IspartaTurkey 2,3631,469
IstanbulTurkey 2,0021,244
IzmirTurkey 2,1361,327
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,125699
IzmailUkraine 1,6351,016
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Independence, KsUsa 7,7024,786
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8763,652
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9274,304
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2464,503
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5774,087
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5774,709
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0764,397
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5094,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1423,817
IsokaZambia 7,4044,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -