Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,387862
LuandaAngola 6,9554,322
LuenaAngola 7,3354,558
La PlataArgentina 11,8077,337
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0726,880
La RiojaArgentina 11,7977,331
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0257,472
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8628,614
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0156,845
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,59910,315
LavertonAustralia 16,17510,051
LearmonthAustralia 12,8998,016
LongreachAustralia 14,9489,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9489,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,53910,278
Low HeadAustralia 16,53710,277
LinzAustria 668415
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 990615
LerwickUk 990615
La PazBolivia 10,7266,665
LavrasBrazil 9,8466,118
LencoisBrazil 8,8165,478
LinharesBrazil 9,4245,856
LondrinaBrazil 10,3736,446
LomBulgaria 1,457905
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5524,071
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1823,842
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Langara, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0133,736
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3414,562
London, OnCanada 6,3673,957
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4152,744
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2383,877
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5302,194
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1037,521
LanzhouChina 7,0924,407
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8334,246
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0025,594
LimonCosta Rica 9,3145,788
LarnacaCyprus 2,7831,729
LimassolCyprus 2,7711,722
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4484,628
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8794,275
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 295183
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6804,773
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6924,780
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6514,754
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9646,192
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3166,411
LuxorEgypt 3,6322,257
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3915,835
Laucala BayFiji 15,9469,909
LappeenrantaFinland 1,361846
Le MansFrance 935581
LilleFrance 581361
LyonFrance 951591
LambarnGabon 6,0443,756
LastourvilleGabon 6,0623,767
LibrevilleGabon 5,9143,675
LeipzigGermany 297184
LindenbergGermany 318198
LamiaGreece 1,8911,175
LarissaGreece 1,8171,129
LemnosGreece 1,9031,183
LimnosGreece 1,9081,186
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3444,564
LabeGuinea 5,1043,171
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5447,173
La CeibaHonduras 9,0485,622
La MesaHonduras 9,1415,680
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5893,473
LudhianaIndia 5,7423,568
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0271,260
LatinaItaly 1,361846
LatronicoItaly 1,573977
LecceItaly 1,6101,001
LodwarKenya 6,0853,781
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3775,206
LiepajaLatvia 769478
LaukuvaLithuania 817508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 517321
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,563971
LabuanMalaysia 10,5246,540
LuqaMalta 2,0081,248
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4574,634
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6415,991
LashioMyanmar 7,8304,866
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,19811,308
LincolnNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,23611,332
LagosNigeria 5,2663,273
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 840522
LillehammerNorway 829515
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5813,468
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6416,612
LimaPeru 10,8936,769
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3216,413
LisbonPortugal 2,2051,370
LeninbadRussia 4,6222,872
LevsiRussia 3,3662,092
LungiSierra Leone 5,4203,368
LjubljanaSlovenia 902561
LanzaroteSpain 3,3462,079
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,540957
LocarnoSwitzerland 834519
LuganoSwitzerland 852529
LatakiaSyria 2,8361,762
LampangThailand 8,3495,188
LoeiThailand 8,5665,323
Lop BuriThailand 8,7295,424
LomeTogo 5,3373,317
LeemingUk 757471
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 990615
London, EnglandUk 737458
London-GatwickUk 742461
LynehamUk 843524
L’VovUkraine 1,048651
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,557968
LozovajaUkraine 1,8931,176
LubnyUkraine 1,6251,010
LuckUkraine 1,104686
LuganskUkraine 2,1021,306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8574,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0755,018
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1545,067
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5534,694
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8543,638
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9874,963
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5054,664
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9134,296
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8104,853
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7634,203
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8074,851
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7445,434
Larned, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9784,958
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7365,429
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4424,003
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7713,586
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1784,461
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4194,610
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7374,187
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1164,422
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3674,578
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7464,192
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8204,859
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6373,503
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4194,610
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6874,155
Libby, MtUsa 7,5724,705
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4044,601
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5024,041
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0204,362
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6924,780
Llano, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7064,789
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0885,647
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0695,636
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0875,647
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4595,257
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0254,365
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6564,758
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4804,648
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9803,716
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3145,166
Luling, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6174,733
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7094,169
LivingstoneZambia 8,0885,026
LundaziZambia 7,6534,756
LusakaZambia 7,8784,895
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -