Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9393,069
TiranaAlbania 1,550963
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4502,144
TebessaAlgeria 2,0311,262
TimimounAlgeria 2,8241,755
TindoufAlgeria 3,2462,017
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3081,434
TrelewArgentina 12,9198,028
TucumanArgentina 11,4757,131
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9848,690
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9838,689
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6388,475
TibooburraAustralia 15,3289,525
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7149,143
TshaneBotswana 8,7105,412
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0665,634
TarauacaBrazil 10,1366,299
TauaBrazil 8,1235,047
TefeBrazil 9,3125,787
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3415,805
TeresinaBrazil 8,1625,072
TiriosBrazil 8,2485,125
TorresBrazil 10,8636,751
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0114,978
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1546,310
TriunfoBrazil 8,1865,087
TucuruiBrazil 8,4235,234
TuriacuBrazil 7,9834,961
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0133,115
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4084,603
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9354,310
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4824,028
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3693,958
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1913,847
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2203,865
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2303,871
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0753,775
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9863,720
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9013,046
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9468,045
TaiyuanChina 7,4614,636
TaoyuanChina 9,0715,637
TengchongChina 7,6894,778
T√łnderDenmark 162101
TylstrupDenmark 395245
TystofteDenmark 199124
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7964,845
TahrirEgypt 3,0491,894
TantaEgypt 3,0481,894
TallinEstonia 1,098682
TartuEstonia 1,143710
TampereFinland 1,193741
TurkuFinland 1,062660
ToulonFrance 1,209751
ToulouseFrance 1,279795
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1429,410
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,23310,088
TchibanGabon 6,2813,903
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8961,800
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 489304
TamaleGhana 5,0123,115
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7521,089
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0271,260
TimehriGuyana 8,0034,973
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2215,730
TelaHonduras 9,0885,648
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7404,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7404,810
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9137,403
TabrizIran 3,2472,018
TeheranIran 3,7532,332
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1151,936
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,562971
TarvisioItaly 833517
TermoliItaly 1,345836
TorinoItaly 970603
Torino/ CaselleItaly 953592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7581,093
TrevicoItaly 1,453903
TrevisoItaly 901560
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 925575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 967601
TabouIvory Coast 5,6963,540
TadotsuJapan 8,8465,497
TakadaJapan 8,7715,450
TakamatsuJapan 8,8565,503
TakayamaJapan 8,8205,481
TanegashimaJapan 9,0555,627
TatenoJapan 8,9515,562
TateyamaJapan 9,0465,621
TokushimaJapan 8,9045,533
TokyoJapan 8,9735,576
TomakomaiJapan 8,3605,195
TottoriJapan 8,7525,439
ToyamaJapan 8,7645,446
ToyookaJapan 8,7745,452
TsuJapan 8,9275,547
TsurugaJapan 8,8175,479
TsuyamaJapan 8,7825,457
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6312,256
TripoliLebanon 2,9351,824
TobrukLibya 2,6651,656
TripoliLibya 2,3451,457
TelsiaiLithuania 827514
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8225,482
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4425,868
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1585,691
ThyoloMalawi 8,1245,049
TawauMalaysia 10,7856,702
TessalitMali 3,7962,359
TimbuktuMali 4,2522,642
TombMali 4,2572,645
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3132,680
TacubayaMexico 9,4745,887
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1395,679
TarialanMongolia 5,9123,674
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7673,584
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0433,755
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4914,034
TangierMorocco 2,3431,456
TarfayaMorocco 3,4192,125
TazaMorocco 2,4231,506
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9714,953
TaungooMyanmar 8,0965,031
ThandweMyanmar 7,9974,969
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9689,923
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,30711,376
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,24711,339
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,02911,204
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,04511,213
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,206
TemukaNew Zealand 18,30311,374
TimaruNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,16511,288
TahouaNiger 4,3272,689
TillaberyNiger 4,4492,764
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3455,186
TromsoNorway 1,8401,144
TrondheimNorway 1,088676
ThumraitOman 5,4933,413
TacnaPeru 10,9946,832
TarapotoPeru 10,3516,432
TrujilloPeru 10,6716,631
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5776,573
TorunPoland 574357
TimisoaraRomania 1,189739
TambovRussia 2,0711,287
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1812,598
TaraRussia 3,9432,450
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8352,383
TermezRussia 4,6762,906
TernejRussia 7,9364,932
TobolskRussia 3,5512,207
TomskRussia 4,5402,821
Tot’MaRussia 2,0901,299
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8171,750
TuapseRussia 2,3531,462
TuraRussia 4,8463,011
TurukhanskRussia 4,2562,645
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4082,739
TortosaSpain 1,592989
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0094,977
TokerSudan 4,5802,846
TartousSyria 2,9011,803
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0895,648
TaboraTanzania 6,8694,268
TakThailand 8,4485,250
TrangThailand 9,3105,785
TabligboTogo 5,2883,286
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3106,406
TunisTunisia 1,8681,161
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5342,196
TireeUk 1,118695
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 755469
TernopilUkraine 1,171728
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4657,124
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0074,354
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4794,647
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5954,720
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6994,784
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7254,179
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8593,641
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4394,622
Temple, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0434,998
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6844,775
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6374,124
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1074,417
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6334,122
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1835,085
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5004,661
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1913,847
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1205,046
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2333,873
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9105,537
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7664,826
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5544,694
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6174,112
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5162,806
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -