Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2662,029
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1731,350
DavisAntarctica 14,6719,117
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6328,471
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1298,158
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8836,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9749,926
DhakaBangladesh 7,3004,537
D’UccleBelgium 497309
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4855,894
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8216,103
DouradosBrazil 10,4616,501
DoualaCameroon 5,5193,430
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6794,150
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0334,370
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5222,810
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2762,657
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4333,376
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4424,003
DuianChina 6,7264,180
DubrovnikCroatia 1,359845
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5203,430
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7244,800
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8194,859
DabaaEgypt 2,9161,812
DakhlaEgypt 3,5012,175
DijonFrance 788490
DresdenGermany 378235
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8301,759
DebrecenHungary 1,065662
DalatangiIceland 1,8371,141
DaltonganjIndia 6,8414,251
DarbhangaIndia 6,7834,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2604,511
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2654,515
DumkaIndia 7,0324,370
DwarkaIndia 6,0023,730
DezfulIran 3,8522,394
DublinIreland 1,072666
DecimomannuItaly 1,591988
DobbiacoItaly 784487
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3903,350
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1311,946
DagorettiKenya 6,5914,095
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,096681
DedzaMalawi 7,9014,910
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5084,044
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5454,067
DaweiMyanmar 8,6335,365
De BiltNetherlands 366227
De KooyNetherlands 356221
Den HelderNetherlands 357222
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,19511,307
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,28911,365
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36211,410
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 658409
DalbandinPakistan 5,1463,198
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3353,315
DirPakistan 5,1323,189
DroshPakistan 5,0993,169
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8486,120
DohaQatar 4,6552,893
DorohoiRomania 1,308813
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7862,353
DudinkaRussia 4,0612,524
DzardzanRussia 5,3903,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4812,785
DakarSenegal 4,9473,074
DaruSierra Leone 5,4103,362
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5135,912
DamazinSudan 5,1293,187
DongolaSudan 4,2152,619
DamascusSyria 3,0681,906
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0671,906
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1011,927
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6742,904
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2634,513
DjerbaTunisia 2,2301,386
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8891,795
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 971603
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 948589
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8191,131
DonetskUkraine 2,0301,262
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8823,034
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2284,492
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6434,128
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1175,044
Danville, IlUsa 7,0034,351
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7404,810
David City, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8624,886
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6504,754
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7755,453
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7174,174
Delphine, InUsa 6,8634,265
Denton, MdUsa 6,3823,966
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9094,915
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1824,463
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3605,195
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8444,253
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5564,074
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2984,535
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7904,841
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9464,316
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Dover, DeUsa 6,3823,966
Dover, TnUsa 7,3404,561
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9504,319
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6594,138
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Durham, NhUsa 5,7713,586
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9682,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -