Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6092,864
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7122,928
MilianaAlgeria 2,0191,255
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6574,758
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,16810,668
Malarg EArgentina 12,4937,763
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9378,039
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0607,495
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8297,351
MendozaArgentina 12,2247,596
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2167,591
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3637,061
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0289,338
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,00211,187
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1788,189
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5618,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,16610,046
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,18510,058
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7249,771
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9069,884
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4088,953
MuharraqBahrain 4,5102,802
MinskBelarus 1,156718
MogilevBelarus 1,316818
MaunBotswana 8,2875,149
MacapaBrazil 8,1505,064
MacauBrazil 7,8404,872
MaceioBrazil 8,2465,124
MachadoBrazil 9,9346,173
ManausBrazil 8,9955,589
MarabaBrazil 8,5445,310
MaringaBrazil 10,4176,473
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5235,296
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1325,675
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5005,282
MonteiroBrazil 8,1365,056
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3495,809
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9264,925
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6755,391
MamfeCameroon 5,3293,311
MarouaCameroon 4,8172,993
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8262,999
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8223,618
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3024,538
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6474,131
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2294,492
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1673,211
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2083,236
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7303,560
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9874,342
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7113,549
Morden, MbCanada 6,7524,196
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1113,797
MoundouChad 5,0413,132
MatecanaColombia 9,2955,776
MoroniComoros 7,9164,919
MosnovCzech Republic 710441
MarstalDenmark 13987
Melville HallDominica 7,3944,595
MichesDominican Republic 7,6044,725
MocaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7044,787
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6974,783
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6694,766
MilagroEcuador 10,1716,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8381,763
MinyaEgypt 3,3062,055
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5483,448
MassawaEritrea 4,9413,070
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,399869
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 937582
MarseilleFrance 1,187737
MontpellierFrance 1,201747
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9984,970
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5359,654
MakokouGabon 5,9073,671
MayumbaGabon 6,3443,942
MitzicGabon 5,8783,653
MkamboGabon 5,8623,643
MoandaGabon 6,1383,814
MouilaGabon 6,1723,835
MagdeburgGermany 199124
MunichGermany 601374
MünsterGermany 245152
MethoniGreece 2,0741,289
MilosGreece 2,1861,359
MitiliniGreece 2,0501,274
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0451,271
MacentaGuinea 5,3113,300
MamouGuinea 5,1973,229
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8866,765
MiskolcHungary 971603
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2114,481
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1003,790
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5454,067
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3264,552
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4727,129
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2477,611
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6025,967
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3338,285
MashhadIran 4,2462,639
Malin HeadIreland 1,133704
M. CalamitaItaly 1,213754
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,557968
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7681,098
MilanItaly 912566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 895556
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,254779
ManIvory Coast 5,3793,343
MaebashiJapan 8,8735,514
MaizuruJapan 8,8045,471
MakurazakiJapan 8,9695,574
MatsueJapan 8,7015,407
MatsumotoJapan 8,8425,495
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8425,495
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5355,925
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6846,639
MishimaJapan 8,9945,589
MitoJapan 8,9335,551
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1175,666
MiyakoJapan 8,6705,387
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3195,791
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9645,570
MiyazakiJapan 8,9605,568
MombetsuJapan 8,2545,129
MoriokaJapan 8,6335,365
MuroranJapan 8,3685,200
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9655,571
MutsuJapan 8,4795,269
Ma’AnJordan 3,3332,071
MafraqJordan 3,1501,957
MombasaKenya 6,9774,336
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5164,670
MaseruLesotho 9,3775,827
MonroviaLiberia 5,5803,468
MisratahLibya 2,4041,494
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4485,250
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6095,350
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0985,654
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8535,501
MakhangaMalawi 8,1625,072
MangochiMalawi 7,9414,935
MwmosaMalawi 8,1285,051
MzimbaMalawi 7,6214,736
MzuzuMalawi 7,5864,714
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9536,185
MersingMalaysia 10,0416,239
MiriMalaysia 10,5316,544
MaleMaldives 7,9164,919
MenakaMali 4,2542,643
MoptiMali 4,5212,810
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0418,104
MazatlanMexico 9,5285,921
MeridaMexico 8,7575,441
Mexico CityMexico 9,4745,887
MonterreyMexico 8,9625,569
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5635,943
MaantyMongolia 6,3783,963
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4363,999
MatadMongolia 6,8044,228
MurenMongolia 5,8083,609
MarrakechMorocco 2,8401,765
MeknesMorocco 2,5131,562
MideltMorocco 2,6061,620
MaputoMozambique 9,1095,661
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1665,075
MandalayMyanmar 7,8054,850
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8884,901
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8065,472
MindatMyanmar 7,7174,796
MonywaMyanmar 7,7334,805
MyeikMyanmar 8,8065,472
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5984,721
MaastrichtNetherlands 418260
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,98611,177
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,23011,329
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,33011,390
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3325,799
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3435,806
MagariaNiger 4,5192,808
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4962,794
MaradiNiger 4,4742,780
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6542,892
MakurdiNigeria 5,1063,173
MinnaNigeria 4,9043,048
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4415,245
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,432890
MajisOman 5,0313,127
MasirahOman 5,5083,423
Muscat  Oman 5,2113,238
MultanPakistan 5,4993,417
MurreePakistan 5,3323,313
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3188,276
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7706,693
MoyobambaPeru 10,3476,430
MactanPhilippines 10,6006,587
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0256,230
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8601,156
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9883,721
MagadanRussia 6,9534,320
MahackalaRussia 2,9711,846
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8831,792
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8841,792
MarkovoRussia 6,7524,196
MinusinskRussia 5,0703,150
MogocaRussia 6,4414,003
MoscowRussia 1,7781,105
MurmanskRussia 2,0741,289
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0672,527
MatamSenegal 4,6852,911
MogadishuSomalia 6,5844,091
MadridSpain 1,7821,107
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7921,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,593990
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1921,362
MelillaSpain 2,2771,415
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9461,209
MalakalSudan 5,2693,274
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1235,669
MontreuxSwitzerland 828515
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1605,071
Mae SariangThailand 8,2565,130
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4255,235
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8395,493
MalatyaTurkey 2,7191,689
MersinTurkey 2,6631,655
MuglaTurkey 2,3071,433
Manchester, EnglandUk 813505
ManstonUk 639397
MeloUruguay 11,3747,068
MercedesUruguay 11,6597,245
MontevideoUruguay 11,7087,276
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3634,576
Madison, FlUsa 7,4684,641
Madison, InUsa 6,9154,297
Madison, NeUsa 7,3164,546
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8154,235
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5794,710
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6464,130
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3414,562
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Marion, InUsa 6,8074,230
Marion, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4434,003
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5024,041
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9904,344
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6794,150
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3995,219
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6704,766
Medford, WiUsa 6,7034,166
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1554,446
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5374,684
Mena, ArUsa 7,7684,827
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6994,784
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7554,819
Midland, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Milan, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0204,362
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3504,567
Milford, DeUsa 6,3213,928
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2984,535
Millen, GaUsa 7,2514,506
Millport, OhUsa 6,5204,052
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8373,627
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7524,196
Minden, NeUsa 7,5064,665
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8754,272
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9854,340
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6544,756
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8134,855
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0204,362
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9854,341
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5634,700
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2235,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2423,879
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7654,204
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Moro, OrUsa 8,1045,036
Morris, MnUsa 6,9214,301
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4754,024
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1164,422
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5074,044
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6963,539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2604,511
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6444,129
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7784,833
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2045,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5195,294
MaracayVenezuela 8,2785,144
MaturinVenezuela 8,0304,990
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5335,303
MeridaVenezuela 8,6585,380
MagoyeZambia 7,9234,924
MansaZambia 7,4164,609
MbalaZambia 7,2334,495
MfuweZambia 7,7264,801
MisamfuZambia 7,3664,577
MonguZambia 7,7624,823
MpikaZambia 7,5654,701
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7834,837
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8884,901
MumbwaZambia 7,8134,855
MwinilungaZambia 7,3984,597
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -