Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6162,869
ShkoderAlbania 1,464909
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8781,167
SaltaArgentina 11,3137,030
San AntonioArgentina 12,7037,894
San LuisArgentina 12,1147,528
San RafaelArgentina 12,3467,672
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2907,637
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5077,150
SarmientoArgentina 13,3218,278
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,27810,116
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,27310,112
SalzburgAustria 682424
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3052,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2081,993
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4552,147
SaveBenin 5,1163,179
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5346,546
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,248775
SalvadorBrazil 8,7165,416
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1016,898
SantaremBrazil 8,5995,344
SantosBrazil 10,1746,322
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8315,488
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0825,022
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7736,694
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0496,866
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9316,171
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9994,971
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3445,806
São PauloBrazil 10,1476,305
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0006,214
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0896,269
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5485,312
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6025,345
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6365,988
SobralBrazil 7,8954,906
SoureBrazil 8,0715,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8295,486
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4407,109
SurubimBrazil 8,0645,011
SadovoBulgaria 1,6891,049
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6661,035
SofiaBulgaria 1,569975
SiemreapCambodia 9,0655,633
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0263,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2884,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2943,290
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6432,885
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1313,188
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8734,271
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2833,905
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7372,944
Scott, SkCanada 6,9414,313
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9873,099
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1953,228
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6343,501
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1253,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4424,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3773,963
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8954,284
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6342,879
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0913,164
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0814,400
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0864,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8773,031
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5202,187
SalCape Verde 4,9923,102
SantiagoChile 12,3857,696
SewellChile 12,4167,716
ShanghaiChina 8,5175,292
ShantouChina 8,9615,568
ShenyangChina 7,6654,763
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9965,590
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6345,365
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3875,833
SibenikCroatia 1,182735
SplitCroatia 1,220758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 359223
StudsgårdDenmark 281175
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6584,759
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6204,735
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6594,759
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6034,724
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7094,790
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6984,784
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7384,809
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7614,823
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6274,739
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6214,736
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6724,767
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7124,792
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7064,789
San GabrielEcuador 9,8106,096
SalloumEgypt 2,7411,703
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9931,860
SohagEgypt 3,5002,175
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3932,109
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3775,827
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2968,262
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7651,097
StrasbourgFrance 589366
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8374,870
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8284,865
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5451,582
SchleswigGermany 10465
StuttgartGermany 544338
SamosGreece 2,1941,363
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9661,222
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2981,428
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4792,162
SiguiriGuinea 4,9903,101
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2555,751
SzegedHungary 1,092678
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 849527
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2101,373
SagarIndia 6,5084,044
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4143,365
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7747,938
SemnanIran 3,8952,421
ShahroudIran 3,9302,442
ShirazIran 4,3412,698
ShannonIreland 1,262784
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,106687
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,398869
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6611,032
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,062660
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,440895
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6621,033
SigonellaItaly 1,8441,146
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6073,484
SagaJapan 8,7805,456
SaigoJapan 8,6425,370
SakaiJapan 8,7015,407
SakataJapan 8,6585,380
SapporoJapan 8,3085,162
SaseboJapan 8,7615,444
SendaiJapan 8,7655,447
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9625,569
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7455,434
ShinjoJapan 8,6935,402
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0185,604
ShirakawaJapan 8,8495,499
ShizuokaJapan 8,9855,584
SumotoJapan 8,8935,526
SuttsuJapan 8,2925,153
SuwaJapan 8,8685,511
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8788,003
SavannakhetLaos 8,8335,489
SiauliaiLithuania 891554
SiluteLithuania 763474
SkopjeMacedonia 1,558968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4615,258
SalimaMalawi 7,8494,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6476,616
SibuMalaysia 10,5746,570
SanMali 4,6672,900
SegouMali 4,6942,917
SikassoMali 4,9033,047
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1105,661
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5285,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3313,934
SainshandMongolia 6,7114,170
SafiMorocco 2,8241,755
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1541,960
SittweMyanmar 7,7564,820
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 643399
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7461,706
SaiqOman 5,2173,242
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5573,453
SurOman 5,3773,341
SialkotPakistan 5,5193,430
SibbiPakistan 5,3183,305
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0026,837
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0666,876
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7406,674
SandomierzPoland 862536
SniezkaPoland 507315
SuwalkiPoland 849528
SzczecinPoland 307191
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3541,463
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2652,029
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4504,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3645,819
Satu MareRomania 1,112691
SibiuRomania 1,333828
SulinaRomania 1,7041,059
SadrinskRussia 3,3582,087
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,414879
SalekhardRussia 3,3062,054
SaratovRussia 2,4191,503
SejmcanRussia 6,6504,132
SelagoncyRussia 5,2603,269
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2725,140
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5994,101
SmolenskRussia 1,435892
SociRussia 2,4331,512
SortovalaRussia 1,514941
SuntarRussia 5,6823,531
SurgutRussia 3,7332,320
SverdlovskRussia 3,1561,961
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5361,576
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2954,533
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9293,684
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7394,809
SingaporeSingapore 10,1486,306
SliacSlovakia 844525
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2145,104
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8554,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8231,133
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,447899
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,512940
SevilleSpain 2,1781,353
SennarSudan 4,9163,055
ShambatSudan 4,6552,892
ShendiSudan 4,5812,846
StenseleSweden 1,332828
StockholmSweden 805500
StorlienSweden 1,082672
SundsvallSweden 1,080671
SantisSwitzerland 711442
SongeaTanzania 7,5504,692
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7465,435
SongkhlaThailand 9,4055,844
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7265,422
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1355,677
SurinThailand 8,9085,536
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8863,036
SokodeTogo 5,0283,124
SfaxTunisia 2,1041,308
SousseTunisia 1,9821,232
SamsunTurkey 2,3851,482
SiirtTurkey 2,9921,859
SivasTurkey 2,5491,584
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3302,691
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,191740
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,133704
SarataUkraine 1,6371,018
SarnyUkraine 1,153716
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0031,245
SumyUkraine 1,6991,056
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8863,036
SaltoUruguay 11,4887,139
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7635,446
Safford, AzUsa 8,7905,462
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7283,559
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6634,762
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2414,500
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9904,343
Salem, InUsa 6,9724,333
Salem, OrUsa 8,1865,087
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1455,061
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4515,252
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5065,286
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1515,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4504,629
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0925,650
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6874,155
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1495,686
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0795,642
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0704,393
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2624,512
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8764,895
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9724,333
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8964,906
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9104,915
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7474,814
Selma, AlUsa 7,6244,738
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0443,756
Seymour, InUsa 6,9724,333
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9984,349
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5514,692
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9844,961
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2504,505
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1654,453
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7674,205
Southport, NcUsa 6,9094,293
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6814,152
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2954,533
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7194,797
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7284,181
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5394,685
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6974,783
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8624,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2404,499
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5364,062
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1043,793
State College, PaUsa 6,3523,947
State University, MsUsa 7,6564,758
State University, NmUsa 8,7355,428
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9374,932
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2244,489
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8155,478
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1684,455
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9363,689
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7684,827
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9694,952
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3514,568
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0683,771
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4812,785
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8085,473
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4725,265
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3595,194
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4722,157
SocotraYemen 5,9623,705
SenangaZambia 7,8574,882
SerenjeZambia 7,6804,772
SeshekeZambia 8,0244,986
SolweziZambia 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -