Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5742,842
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4621,530
HuamboAngola 7,4074,603
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4428,353
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,70510,381
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,69810,376
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7119,142
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3632,090
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9744,334
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1983,230
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1793,218
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4612,772
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5474,068
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4173,987
Hope, BcCanada 7,6934,781
HaikouChina 8,8795,517
HailarChina 6,8214,239
HamiChina 5,9363,689
HetanChina 5,5143,426
HavanaCuba 8,1235,048
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6374,746
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6144,731
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7994,846
HelwanEgypt 3,1551,960
HurguadaEgypt 3,5282,193
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,355842
HelsinkiFinland 1,143710
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,168726
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3399,532
HannoverGermany 13282
HelgolandGermany 15294
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 652405
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3541,463
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6082,242
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7347,291
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5977,207
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8471,148
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0404,375
HaifaIsrael 3,0441,891
HaboroJapan 8,1935,091
HachijojimaJapan 9,2275,734
HachinoheJapan 8,5655,322
HagiJapan 8,7245,421
HakodateJapan 8,4085,225
HamadaJapan 8,7085,411
HamamatsuJapan 8,9775,579
HikoneJapan 8,8625,507
HimejiJapan 8,8345,490
HiradoJapan 8,7345,427
HirooJapan 8,4565,255
HiroshimaJapan 8,7755,453
HitaJapan 8,8055,472
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9015,531
HunLibya 2,7671,719
HomboriMali 4,3792,721
HomalinMyanmar 7,4814,649
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3645,197
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
HighbankNew Zealand 18,27511,356
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,28311,361
HororataNew Zealand 18,28711,364
HyderabadPakistan 5,7003,542
HuanucoPeru 10,6416,612
HelPoland 584363
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5444,688
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5122,182
HatangaRussia 4,5292,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9891,858
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8814,897
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8902,418
HurbanovoSlovakia 862535
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4178,959
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1095,039
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9154,919
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2235,110
HalaibSudan 4,1522,580
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8082,988
HudeibaSudan 4,5102,803
HaparandaSweden 1,561970
HarnosandSweden 1,101684
HamaSyria 2,9271,819
HassakahSyria 3,0361,886
Hua HinThailand 8,8825,519
HakkariTurkey 3,1311,946
Hull, EnglandUk 676420
HersonUkraine 1,7771,104
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,260783
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7573,578
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3373,938
Hart, MiUsa 6,5624,078
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9533,699
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2764,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Hays, KsUsa 7,6844,775
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Helena, MtUsa 7,5994,722
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1883,845
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0704,393
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1755,080
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5564,695
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5644,701
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1554,446
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2423,879
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1434,439
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Holly, CoUsa 7,9284,926
Homer, AkUsa 7,3134,544
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2374,497
Horton, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5264,677
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7034,165
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4604,015
Houma, LaUsa 8,0545,005
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2915,152
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8244,241
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3834,588
Huron, SdUsa 7,1704,456
HanoiVietnam 8,5135,290
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4755,888
HarareZimbabwe 8,2095,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -