Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9663,086
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1003,169
JuninArgentina 11,9297,413
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2866,392
JacobinaBrazil 8,6335,365
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8654,887
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9494,940
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5635,943
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8166,100
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9784,337
JiuquanChina 6,4704,021
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3895,834
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6964,783
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8444,874
JoensuuFinland 1,518943
JokioinenFinland 1,135706
JyvskylFinland 1,336830
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4802,162
JulianehbGreenland 3,3572,086
JagdalpurIndia 7,1324,432
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0116,842
JerusalemIsrael 3,1441,954
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2765,764
JosNigeria 4,8683,025
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1311,324
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1291,323
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4593,392
JhelumPakistan 5,4313,375
JiwaniPakistan 5,3023,294
JuliacaPeru 10,7556,683
JakutskRussia 6,1193,802
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6321,636
JenisejskRussia 4,8102,989
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3755,204
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9744,955
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8784,895
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3212,685
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9583,081
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0445,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2481,397
JubaSudan 5,7663,583
JokkmokkSweden 1,537955
JönköpingSweden 529329
Jonkoping ASweden 524326
JendoubaTunisia 1,9091,186
JerbaTunisia 2,1991,366
JerseyUk 976607
JaltaUkraine 2,0191,255
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7784,834
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4204,611
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4324,618
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4524,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -