Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0823,158
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0343,128
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4121,499
General PicoArgentina 12,1857,572
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6657,249
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2194,486
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,48710,245
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4908,383
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0718,744
GrazAustria 833518
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0581,900
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1501,957
GomelBelarus 1,404872
GrodnoBelarus 926575
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2085,100
GoianiaBrazil 9,6285,983
GoiasBrazil 9,6055,969
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4605,879
GrajauBrazil 8,4335,240
GuairaBrazil 10,6046,589
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8804,897
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1355,676
GarouaCameroon 4,9353,067
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3642,712
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0113,735
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8224,861
Golden, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Goose, NfCanada 4,4632,774
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2583,267
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9103,051
GanzhouChina 8,6395,368
GuangzhouChina 8,7875,461
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6294,741
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1936,334
GonderEthiopia 5,1703,212
GourdonFrance 1,168726
GrenobleFrance 990615
GeisenheimGermany 429267
GorlitzGermany 434270
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2791,416
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3795,828
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9694,952
GoaIndia 6,9114,295
GuwahatiIndia 7,1604,449
GelaItaly 1,8701,162
GenoaItaly 1,029639
GhediItaly 913568
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,522946
GrazzaniseItaly 1,431889
GrossetoItaly 1,213754
GrottaglieItaly 1,560970
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,382859
GuidoniaItaly 1,310814
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4753,402
GifuJapan 8,8735,514
GaoMali 4,2462,638
GuamMariana Islands 11,4127,091
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5955,963
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4495,871
GuaymasMexico 9,3185,790
GaluutMongolia 6,0263,745
GemertNetherlands 372231
GisborneNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,67510,983
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,24411,337
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
GayaNiger 4,6792,907
GardermoenNorway 734456
GeiloNorway 775481
GdanskPoland 568353
GalatiRomania 1,579981
Gor’KijRussia 2,1581,341
GorznyjRussia 2,8381,764
GridinoRussia 1,9211,194
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2023,854
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7367,914
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,409876
GijonSpain 1,599994
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9113,052
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9333,066
GoteborgSweden 470292
Goteborg-SaveSweden 475295
GothenburgSweden 469292
GunnarnSweden 1,335830
GenevaSwitzerland 866538
GabesTunisia 2,1961,365
GafsaTunisia 2,1391,329
GiresunTurkey 2,5401,578
GoztepeTurkey 2,0111,250
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8252,377
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8282,379
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 955593
GajvoronUkraine 1,502933
GeniceskUkraine 1,9481,211
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8074,230
Galva, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4554,633
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2234,489
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6774,149
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3395,182
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7954,222
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8004,226
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0945,030
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4764,646
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1445,061
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6264,117
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4755,266
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6684,765
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4904,654
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6374,124
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8894,281
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8554,260
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1404,437
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4624,015
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0505,003
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0914,407
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1474,441
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Groton, CtUsa 5,9833,718
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9624,326
GuanareVenezuela 8,5255,298
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7545,440
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8994,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -