Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6281,633
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2531,400
EsquelArgentina 13,2108,209
EzeizaArgentina 11,8267,349
East SaleAustralia 16,34910,159
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3658,927
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3668,927
EssendonAustralia 16,17510,051
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9336,173
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1186,909
EspinosaBrazil 9,1245,670
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0354,372
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9984,349
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0094,356
Edson, AbCanada 7,1144,421
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7104,791
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8843,656
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9724,333
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2842,662
ErlianChina 6,9154,297
El CaranoColombia 9,2735,762
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 384238
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7894,840
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6224,736
El ArishEgypt 3,1511,958
El TorEgypt 3,4212,126
ErfurtGermany 302188
EssenGermany 322200
EsfahanIran 4,0342,507
EilatIsrael 3,3512,083
EsashiJapan 8,3795,207
EldoretKenya 6,3483,945
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9563,701
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9231,816
EeldeNetherlands 234145
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,263
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3425,805
EnuguNigeria 5,2493,262
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9946,832
EvoraPortugal 2,1581,341
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4504,630
EkimcanRussia 7,0334,370
Elat’MaRussia 2,0491,273
ElistaRussia 2,5491,584
ErbogacenRussia 5,3613,332
EssejRussia 4,7002,920
Ed DueimSudan 4,8222,997
El FasherSudan 4,6492,889
El GeneinaSudan 4,5972,857
El ObeidSudan 4,8393,007
El ShowakSudan 4,9113,052
En NahudSudan 4,8333,003
EdirneTurkey 1,8111,125
ErzincanTurkey 2,7031,679
ErzurumTurkey 2,7841,730
EskisehirTurkey 2,1831,356
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7862,353
EntebbeUganda 6,3073,919
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 896557
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 872542
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4013,978
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3834,588
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3903,349
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3394,561
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6674,764
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7235,421
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6224,115
Elko, NvUsa 8,3055,161
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6324,742
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1883,845
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4125,228
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7383,566
Erie, PaUsa 6,3863,969
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5264,677
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2725,140
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6304,742
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6375,367
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1174,422
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0545,005
Evansville, InUsa 7,1404,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -