Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6459,722
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4875,274
ParanaArgentina 11,6557,243
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2827,011
PehuajoArgentina 12,1007,519
PergaminoArgentina 11,8517,364
PigeArgentina 12,2807,631
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8337,353
PosadasArgentina 11,0046,838
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2026,961
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2797,630
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8117,340
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8288,593
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0388,102
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2342,010
ParakouBenin 4,9683,087
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2735,141
ParacatuBrazil 9,5535,937
ParanaBrazil 9,1575,690
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4376,486
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0236,228
ParintinsBrazil 8,7445,434
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9124,917
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8976,771
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6686,008
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3695,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3435,185
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1485,685
PeixeBrazil 9,1475,684
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4575,255
PicosBrazil 8,2835,147
PiraiBrazil 9,9276,169
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5355,925
PompeuBrazil 9,6505,997
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5386,549
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3865,211
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6376,610
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7556,062
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0036,837
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0235,607
PosseBrazil 9,2265,733
PlevenBulgaria 1,561970
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6791,043
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2925,774
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8984,287
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9593,082
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9233,681
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7312,940
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6994,163
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7374,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2914,531
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4764,646
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7724,208
ParronChile 12,4507,736
Puerto AysenChile 13,4958,386
Puerto MonttChile 13,1938,198
Punta ArenasChile 13,9998,699
PingbianChina 8,0545,005
PeralesColombia 9,2915,774
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6335,365
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4325,861
PragueCzech Republic 489304
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8634,886
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6574,758
PoloDominican Republic 7,8284,865
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6364,745
PichilingueEcuador 10,0716,258
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1316,296
PuyoEcuador 10,0076,219
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0561,899
ParisFrance 755469
PerpignanFrance 1,320820
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7647,932
Port-GentilGabon 6,0433,755
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7206,661
PotsdamGermany 248154
PatrasGreece 1,9311,200
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9922,481
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2171,999
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3454,565
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8724,892
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8975,529
PecsHungary 1,033642
PambanIndia 7,8144,856
PuneIndia 6,6444,129
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1156,286
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6236,601
PadovaItaly 924574
Paganella MountainItaly 834518
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7441,084
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7341,078
PantelleriaItaly 1,8761,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 983611
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,553965
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,186737
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,283797
PiacenzaItaly 970603
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,107688
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,036644
Ponza IslandItaly 1,432890
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,508937
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,344835
PrizziItaly 1,7891,111
PakseLaos 9,0325,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5515,935
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3755,826
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4155,850
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6487,860
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,427887
PatheinMyanmar 8,1725,078
PutaoMyanmar 7,4314,618
PyiMyanmar 8,0244,986
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8209,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,18411,299
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,18311,299
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9895,586
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4313,375
PohangNorth Korea 8,4745,266
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0214,984
PadidanPakistan 5,5583,454
PanjgurPakistan 5,2873,285
ParachinarPakistan 5,1183,181
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3923,350
PeshawarPakistan 5,2083,236
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8048,578
PilarParaguay 11,0886,890
PiscoPeru 10,9876,828
PiuraPeru 10,5126,533
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4376,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3356,422
PoznanPoland 477296
PrzemyslPoland 976606
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9721,225
PortalegrePortugal 2,0681,285
Porto Portugal 1,9621,219
PavelecRussia 1,9121,188
PecoraRussia 2,8711,784
PermRussia 2,8691,783
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7984,846
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6891,049
PjatigorskRussia 2,6111,623
PoronajskRussia 7,7634,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1711,349
Providenja BayRussia 6,8894,281
PskovRussia 1,234767
PodorSenegal 4,6442,886
PopradSlovakia 873543
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8586,126
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9995,592
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6581,030
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9664,950
Port SudanSudan 4,4412,760
ParamariboSuriname 7,8664,888
PiteåSweden 1,446899
PalmyraSyria 3,0631,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6359,716
PhetchabunThailand 8,6185,355
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5295,300
PhraeThailand 8,4055,223
PhuketThailand 9,1975,715
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1685,697
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8435,495
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9385,554
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8334,868
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,031641
PoltavaUkraine 1,7441,084
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5367,169
PradoUruguay 11,7107,276
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6617,246
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0864,404
Pana, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Paoli, InUsa 6,9724,333
Paris, IlUsa 7,0034,351
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7984,225
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8594,883
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8064,851
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9714,953
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7494,816
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4394,622
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9574,945
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7664,826
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Perry, OkUsa 7,8444,875
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2673,894
Philo, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8465,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2774,522
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7234,799
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7374,187
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1084,417
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5134,047
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1043,793
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8363,627
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5124,668
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9704,953
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7374,187
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5484,691
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8804,897
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2165,105
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1653,831
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8804,897
Portage, WiUsa 6,7264,179
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6823,531
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1035,035
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9194,300
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7994,847
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6434,750
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4614,015
Princeton, InUsa 7,1714,456
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8923,662
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0274,988
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6845,396
PetaukeZambia 7,8164,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -