Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hamburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hamburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hamburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8953,042
BustAfghanistan 4,9263,061
BatnaAlgeria 2,0091,248
BecharAlgeria 2,6491,646
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9191,193
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7911,735
BiskraAlgeria 2,1211,318
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8521,772
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2628,862
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2208,837
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2378,847
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6058,454
ByrdAntarctica 16,58510,306
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3697,686
BarilocheArgentina 13,0628,117
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8027,334
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6279,711
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8279,835
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0648,118
BrestBelarus 932579
BrusselsBelgium 497309
Belize CityBelize 8,9785,579
BeninBenin 5,3033,295
BohiconBenin 5,2163,241
BermudaBermuda 6,1953,850
BageBrazil 11,2747,006
BambuiBrazil 9,7766,075
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7866,081
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1935,091
BarcelosBrazil 8,9825,581
BarraBrazil 8,7635,446
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3385,181
BarreirasBrazil 8,9645,571
BelémBrazil 8,1365,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6666,006
BelterraBrazil 8,6355,366
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6225,358
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8356,733
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9895,586
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4725,886
BrevesBrazil 8,2775,143
BurgasBulgaria 1,7861,110
BurundiBurundi 6,5834,091
BatouriCameroon 5,4823,406
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3883,348
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6944,781
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Banff, AbCanada 7,3064,540
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9673,708
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2392,634
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4854,030
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9263,683
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5614,699
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7764,211
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8544,259
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0212,499
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7464,814
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6552,893
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5323,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5293,436
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9533,078
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4838,378
BeijingChina 7,4594,635
BarranquillaColombia 8,6925,402
Benito SalasColombia 9,4325,861
BogotáColombia 9,2015,718
BrnoCzech Republic 680423
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7623,580
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0713,773
BaniDominican Republic 7,7504,816
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6624,761
BahariyaEgypt 3,2071,993
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2222,002
BiarritzFrance 1,410876
BordeauxFrance 1,247775
BrestFrance 1,158720
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5889,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5869,685
BitamGabon 5,7343,563
BanjulGambia 5,0413,132
BerlinGermany 256159
BrockenGermany 208129
BokeGuinea 5,2343,252
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1653,210
BudapestHungary 931579
Budapest-LORINCHungary 945588
BangaloreIndia 7,3794,585
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9304,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2824,525
BikanerIndia 5,8013,605
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2266,976
BabolsarIran 3,7582,335
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7742,967
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4952,172
Bandar LengehIran 4,7392,945
BirjandIran 4,4842,786
BushehrIran 4,2812,660
BaghdadIraq 3,5182,186
BasraIraq 3,9602,461
BelmulletIreland 1,307812
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,185736
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,478919
BergamoItaly 886551
BolognaItaly 1,017632
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 803499
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6241,009
BrindisiItaly 1,561970
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1973,230
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2813,282
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5152,806
BeirutLebanon 2,9761,850
BenghaziLibya 2,5321,574
BirzaiLithuania 984612
BitolaMacedonia 1,6361,017
BlantyreMalawi 8,0675,013
BvumbweMalawi 8,0955,030
BintuluMalaysia 10,5736,570
BamakoMali 4,8283,000
Bko-SMali 4,8373,006
BougounMali 4,9443,072
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6312,257
BaitagMongolia 5,5723,462
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4903,412
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1763,838
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7274,181
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7604,201
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1003,790
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5784,087
BulganMongolia 6,0523,761
BhamawMyanmar 7,6794,772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,15811,284
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1815,705
BilmaNiger 3,8942,420
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4492,765
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3581,465
BergenNorway 804499
Bergen - FloridaNorway 802498
BjornoyaNorway 2,3571,465
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,534953
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,321821
BadinPakistan 5,7953,601
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6393,504
BalakotPakistan 5,2943,289
BarkhanPakistan 5,4113,363
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1765,702
BascoPhilippines 9,5395,928
BialystokPoland 875544
BejaPortugal 2,2081,372
BragancaPortugal 1,8071,123
BistritaRomania 1,253778
BucharestRomania 1,543959
BajkitRussia 4,8262,999
BarabinskRussia 4,2352,632
BarnaulRussia 4,6342,879
BerezovoRussia 3,2512,020
BiserRussia 3,0101,870
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0734,395
BogdarinRussia 6,1123,798
BogucanyRussia 5,0723,152
BomnakRussia 6,7314,183
BorRussia 4,5362,819
BorzjaRussia 6,5764,086
BratskRussia 5,4173,366
BelgradeSerbia 1,239770
BoSierra Leone 5,4433,382
BontheSierra Leone 5,5113,425
BratislavaSlovakia 786489
BerberaSomalia 5,7203,555
BusanSouth Korea 8,5445,310
BadajozSpain 2,0781,291
BarcelonaSpain 1,494928
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,607998
BabanusaSudan 4,9623,083
BaselSwitzerland 698433
BernSwitzerland 768477
BangkokThailand 8,8195,480
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8055,472
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4075,224
BizerteTunisia 1,8221,132
BalikesirTurkey 2,0621,281
BursaTurkey 2,0691,286
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3142,681
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,111691
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,060659
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,061659
Birmingham, EnglandUk 791492
Bournemouth-HurnUk 865538
Brighton, EnglandUk 757470
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9685,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4083,982
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0843,781
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0853,781
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6284,740
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0054,974
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7874,218
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8463,633
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0544,383
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8345,490
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2734,519
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7573,578
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5224,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7694,206
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5584,075
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5254,676
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1293,809
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4754,645
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7495,437
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0854,403
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7914,220
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1634,451
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7734,830
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5904,716
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0663,769
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4975,280
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0595,008
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1363,813
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8213,617
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6444,129
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1404,437
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2544,508
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3325,178
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0393,753
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6194,735
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9734,333
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8604,263
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7755,453
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3644,576
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9345,552
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6364,124
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6504,132
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2343,874
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0214,984
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8444,253
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1094,418
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7913,599
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1695,077
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6012,859
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0965,031
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4045,223
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3825,209
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3975,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -